OCTRA NEO+ INVERTER (5 STAR)

12K 5 STAR OCTRA NEO+ HYBRIDJET INVERTER R32 SPLIT

Product Features


Product Classification


54400
48960



TypeDetailsDetailsDetailsDetails
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12OC5R39F0CAI18OC5R39F0CAI24OC5R39F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI125R3CH90CI185R3CH90CI245R3DH90 
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.52.0 
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.9 / 3.6 / 1.05.9 / 5.2 / 2.46.7 / 6.3 / 3.0 
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1450 / 1118 / 2501900 / 1520 / 4802200 / 1780 / 580 
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)351852006400 
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)175926003200 
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)98015201760 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)355495610 
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)594.56871.071042.67 
BEE STAR RATING***5 Star5 Star5 Star 
ISEER VALUE(W/W)4.584.624.75 
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP(Amp)4.77.38.5 
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.0 / 2813.5 / 31.513.5 / 41.2 
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)375725750 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)40/38/3244/42/3846/44/38 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)111 
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYES 
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8" 
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.22.02.4 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)255315315 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)77010301030 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188218218 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540700 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780845 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320 
HD FILTERNANANA 
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYesYesYes 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)YESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERYesYesYes 
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET 
REFRIGERANTR32R32R32 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)YesYesYes 
SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)YesYesYes 
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANA 
GOOGLE ACTIONNANANA 
AMAZON ALEXANANANA 
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBNANANA 
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYes 
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 52°C 52°C 52°C  
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYes