OCTRA NEO+ INVERTER (5 STAR)

12K 5 STAR OCTRA NEO+ HYBRIDJET INVERTER R32 SPLIT

Product Features


Product Classification


54400
48960



TypeDetailsDetailsDetailsDetailsDetails
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12OC5R39F0CAI18OC5R39F0CAI24OC5R39F0  
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI125R3CH90CI185R3CH90CI245R3DH90  
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)11.52  
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.9 / 3.6 / 1.05.9 / 5.2 / 2.46.7 / 6.3 / 3.0  
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1450 / 1118 / 2501900 / 1520 / 4802200 / 1780 / 580  
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)351852006400  
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)175926003200  
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)98015201760  
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)355495610  
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)594.56871.071042.67  
BEE STAR RATING***5 Star5 Star5 Star  
ISEER VALUE(W/W)4.584.624.75  
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50  
RATED AMP(Amp)4.77.38.5  
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.0 / 2813.5 / 31.513.5 / 41.2  
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)375725750  
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)40/38/3244/42/3846/44/38  
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)444  
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)111  
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYES  
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8"  
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.222.4  
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)255315315  
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)77010301030  
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188218218  
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540700  
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780845  
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320  
HD FILTERNANANA  
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYesYesYes  
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)YESYESYES  
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA  
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA  
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA  
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERYesYesYes  
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET  
REFRIGERANTR32R32R32  
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes  
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes  
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display  
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote  
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes  
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes  
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes  
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)YesYesYes  
SLEEP MODEYesYesYes  
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes  
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes  
DRY MODEYesYesYes  
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes  
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes  
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes  
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes  
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes  
AUTO MODEYesYesYes  
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes  
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)YesYesYes  
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANA  
GOOGLE ACTIONNANANA  
AMAZON ALEXANANANA  
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBNANANA  
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYes  
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes  
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 52°C 52°C 52°C   
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYes