ESKO NEO -i (5 Star)

CAI12EK5R30F0

Superior cooling performance that prevails even in the most extreme weather conditions

49990/-



Key Features


TypeDetailsDetailsDetailsDetailsDetailsDetails
MODEL NO. CAI12EK5R30F0CAI14EK5R30F0CAI18EK5R30F0CAI24EK5R30F0  
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.21.52  
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)3.9 / 3.6 / 1.24.2 / 3.9 / 1.45.9 / 5.3 / 2.56.7 / 6.3 / 3.0  
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)1250 / 995 / 3251250 / 995 / 3251900 / 1520 / 4802200 / 1780 / 580  
FULL LOAD CAPACITY3550390052766250  
HALF LOAD CAPACITY1775195026383125  
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*995105015001780  
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*350380520610  
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)594.17636.71888.751048.16  
BEE STAR RATING***5 Star5 Star5 Star5 Star  
ISEER VALUE(W/W)4.624.744.64.62  
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50  
RATED AMP4.8067632855.17.2463768128.599033816  
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))9 / 2610.3 / 2812.2 / 31.512.5 / 38.5  
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)400490670700  
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)39/36/3340/38/3244/42/3846/44/38  
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)4444  
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)1111  
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYesYesYesYes  
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8"  
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE1.21.222.4  
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)285275324315  
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8059409651045  
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)205205228235  
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540540700  
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780780845  
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250250320  
HD FilterYesNANANA  
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERNAYesYesYes  
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)NANANANA  
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYesYesYesYes  
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)YesYesYesYes  
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANANA  
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANANA  
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETConventionalHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET  
TURBO MODEYesYesYesYes  
REFRIGERANTR32R32R32R32  
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYesYes  
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYesYes  
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display  
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote  
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYesYes  
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYesYes  
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYesYes  
ECO function YesYesYesYes  
SLEEP MODEYesYesYesYes  
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYesYes  
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYesYes  
DRY MODEYesYesYesYes  
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYesYes  
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYesYes  
AUTO SWINGYesYesYesYes  
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYesYes  
FOLLOW MEYesYesYesYes  
AUTO MODEYesYesYesYes  
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYesYes  
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYesYes  
FLEXICOOL ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)YesNAYesYes  
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANANA  
GOOGLE ACTION (Optional)NANANANA  
AMAZON ALEXA (Optional)NANANANA  
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBYesYesYesYes  
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYesYes  
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYesYes  
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 55°C even @195V52°C55°C even @195V55°C even @195V  
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYesYes