AUSTRA INVERTER (3 STAR)

12K 3 STAR AUSTRA HYBRIDJET INVERTER R410A SPLIT A

Product Features


Product Classification


47500
42750



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12AS3R49F0CAI18AS3R49F0CAI24AS3R49F0CAI12EN3R39F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI123R4CH90CI183R4CH90CI243R4DH90CI123R3CH90
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.52.01.0
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.9 / 3.6 / 1.05.9 / 5.3 / 2.56.7 / 6.3 / 3.03.8 / 3.5 / 1.2
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1450 / 1150 / 2502100 / 1700 / 6002250 / 2015 / 7501400 / 1135 / 280
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)3550527663003518
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)1775263831501759
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)1150170020151135
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)455632762465
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)732.091045.991251.38736.57
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star3 Star
ISEER VALUE(W/W)3.753.903.903.70
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP(Amp)5.68.29.75.5
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.6 / 2512.2 / 2814.2 / 368.6 / 24.7
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)380670700380
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)40/38/3244/42/3846/44/3840/38/35
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)4444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)1111
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYESYES
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8"1/4" & 1/2"
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.22.02.41.2
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)275324315275
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8009651045800
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188228235188
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540700540
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780845780
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320250
HD FILTERNANANANA
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYESYESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)YESYESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANANA
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANANA
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANANA
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET
REFRIGERANTR410aR410aR410aR32
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYesYes
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYesYes
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)NANANAYes
SLEEP MODEYesYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYesYes
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)NANANAYes
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANANA
GOOGLE ACTIONNANANANA
AMAZON ALEXAYesYesYesNA
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBNAYesYesYes
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYesYes
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 55°C even @195V55°C even @195V55°C even @195V55°C even @195V
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYesYes