BREEZO NEO HYBRIDJET INVERTER WIFI (5 STAR)

12K 5 STAR BREEZO NEO HYBRIDJET Wi-Fi INVERTER R32

Product Features


Product Classification


55300
49770



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12BR5R39W0CAI18BR5R39W0CAI24BR5R39W0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI125R3CH90CI185R3CH90CI245R3DH90 
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.52.0 
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.9 / 3.6 / 1.25.9 / 5.2 / 2.46.7 / 6.3 / 3.0 
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1250 / 995 / 3251900 / 1520 / 4802200 / 1780 / 580 
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)355052006250 
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)177526003125 
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)99515201780 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)350495610 
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)594.17871.071048.16 
BEE STAR RATING***5 Star5 Star5 Star 
ISEER VALUE(W/W)4.624.624.62 
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP(Amp)4.87.38.6 
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.6 / 2812.2 / 31.514.2 / 41.2 
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)380670700 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)40/38/3244/42/3846/44/38 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)111 
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYES 
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8" 
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.22.02.4 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)275324315 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8009651045 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188228235 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540700 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780845 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320 
HD FILTERNANANA 
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)YESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANA 
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET 
REFRIGERANTR32R32R32 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)YesYesYes 
SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)YesYesYes 
Wi Fi (Optional)YesYesYes 
GOOGLE ACTIONYesYesYes 
AMAZON ALEXAYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBNANANA 
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYes 
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 52°C 52°C 52°C  
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYes