DURAFRESH 3 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
40,050
5 kW (1.5)
48,400
6 kW (2.0)
56,900



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12DF3C8F0CAS18DF3N8F0CAS24DF3N8F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12DF3C8F0CAS18DF3N8F0CAS24DF3N8F0
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.55.16.1
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*97214361709
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)752.431111.621322.95
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.603.553.57
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP (Amp)8.2/30.010.6/42.013.8/49.5
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)380570675
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)38/36/3240/38/3544/42/40
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)285302327
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)8059571040
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)194213220
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)540690820
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)780900900
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)250320320
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)YesYesYes
HD FilterNANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)YESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERConventionalConventionalConventional
OUT DOOR UNITR-22R-22R-22
REFRIGERANT YesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKNANANA
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYESYESYES
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR NANANA
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDNANANA
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGNANANA
AUTO CLEANSERNANANA
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes
TURBO MODEYesYesYes
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONNANANA
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes

Auto Restart


Auto Swing


LED Display


Louver Position Memory


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Turbo Mode