DURAFRESH-X 2 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification


---/-
---/-



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12DX2C8F0CAS18DX2N8F0CAS24DX2N8F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12DX2C8F0CAS18DX2N8F0CAS24DX2N8F0 
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.45.16.1 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*100815001795 
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)780.301161.161389.52 
BEE STAR RATING***2 Star2 Star2 Star 
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.403.403.40 
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP (Amp)8.2/28.510.6/43.013.8/42.5 
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)380570675 
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)38/36/3240/38/3544/42/40 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)285302327 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)8059571040 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)194213220 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)540690690 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)780900900 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)250320320 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)YesYesYes 
HD FilterNANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)YESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERConventionalConventionalConventional 
OUT DOOR UNITR-410aR-410aR-410a 
REFRIGERANTYesYesYes 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKNANANA 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYESYESYES 
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTORNANANA 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDNANANA 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGNANANA 
AUTO CLEANSERNANANA 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
TURBO MODEYesYesYes 
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes 
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONNANANA 
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 

Auto Restart


Auto Swing


LED Display


Louver Position Memory


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Turbo Mode