Durafresh Neo

12K 3 STAR DURAFRESH NEO SPLIT AC (F010)

Product Features


Product Classification


42100
37890



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12DN3R39F0CAS18DN3R39F0CAS24DN3R39F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CF123R3CC90CF183R3AC91CF243R3AC90 
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.52.0 
RATED CAPACITY*(Watts)355052756200 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*(Watts)98014581712 
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)758.621128.651325.27 
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star 
ISEER VALUE(W/W)3.623.623.62 
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))9 / 28.011.7 / 42.213.8 / 47 
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)380570675 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)38/36/3242/40/3646/44/40 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)111 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)285302325 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8059581038 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)194213220 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540690690 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780900900 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250320320 
HD FilterYesYesYes 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYESYESYES 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANA 
OUT DOOR UNITConventionalConventionalConventional 
REFRIGERANT R32R32R32 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYNANANA 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYESYESYES 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYNANANA 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTNANANA 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MENoNoNo 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
TURBO MODEYesYesYes 
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes 
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYes 
MY MODE (FAVOURITE MODE)NANANA 
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes