EMPERIA 3 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification


---/-
---/-



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12EM3J8F0CAS14EM3J8F0CAS18EM3J8F0CAS24EM3J8F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12EM3J8F0CAS14EM3J8F0CAS18EM3J8F0CAS24EM3J8F0
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.21.52.0
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.53.95.36.2
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*980101414921750
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)758.62784.941154.971354.69
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star3 Star
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.573.803.553.54
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP (Amp)9/26.010.5 / 26.012.2/33.514.2 / 36.5
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)380490670700
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)40/38/3242/40/3647/44/3648/44/38
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db4444
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)1111
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)275275324315
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)8009409651045
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)188205228235
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)563704704704
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)565565565565
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)452452452452
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)NANANANA
HD FilterYESYESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANANA
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANANA
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERCYCLOJETCYCLOJETCYCLOJETCYCLOJET
OUT DOOR UNITR-410aR-410aR-410aR-410a
REFRIGERANTYesYesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKLED 7 segmentLED 7 segmentLED 7 segmentLED 7 segment
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYesYes
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTORYesYesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYesYes
TURBO MODEYesYesYesYes
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYesYes
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYesYes
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYesYes

Auto Cleanser


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Follow Me


Louver Position Memory


My Mode


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Turbo Mode