ESKO PRO 2 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification


---/-
---/-



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12EO2C8F0CAS18EO2N8F0CAS24EO2N8F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12EO2C8F0CAS18EO2N8F0CAS24EO2N8F0 
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.55.16.1 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*100814921768 
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)780.31154.971368.62 
BEE STAR RATING***2 Star2 Star2 Star 
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.423.383.45 
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP (Amp)7.8 / 29.010.5 / 43.013.5 / 43.0 
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)400550675 
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)39/35/3240/35/3349/41/36 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)285302325 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)8059581038 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)205213220 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)540690690 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)780900900 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)250320320 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)YesYesYes 
HD FilterNANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)YesYesYes 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERConventionalConventionalConventional 
OUT DOOR UNITR-22R-22R-22 
REFRIGERANTYesYesYes 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLNANANA 
SECURITY LOCKLed 7 SegmentLed 7 SegmentLed 7 Segment 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTORYesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
TURBO MODENANANA 
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes 
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYes 
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 

24x7 Timer


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Follow Me


Rust Safeguard


Sleep Mode


LED Display