ESKO PRO 2 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
39,350
5 kW (1.5)
45,750
6 kW (2.0)
55,850



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12EO2C8F0CAS18EO2N8F0CAS24EO2N8F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12EO2C8F0CAS18EO2N8F0CAS24EO2N8F0
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.55.16.1
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*100814921768
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)780.31154.971368.62
BEE STAR RATING***2 Star2 Star2 Star
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.423.383.45
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP (Amp)7.8 / 29.010.5 / 43.013.5 / 43.0
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)400550675
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)39/35/3240/35/3349/41/36
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)285302325
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)8059581038
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)205213220
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)540690690
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)780900900
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)250320320
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)YesYesYes
HD FilterNANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)YesYesYes
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERConventionalConventionalConventional
OUT DOOR UNITR-22R-22R-22
REFRIGERANT YesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLNANANA
SECURITY LOCKLed 7 SegmentLed 7 SegmentLed 7 Segment
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes
TURBO MODENANANA
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYes
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes

24x7 Timer


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Follow Me


Rust Safeguard


Sleep Mode


LED Display