ESTER CYCLOJET 2 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification


---/-
---/-



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12ES2J8F0CAS18ES2J8F0CAS24ES2J8F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12ES2J8F0CAS18ES2J8F0CAS24ES2J8F0 
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.65.36.2 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*105215801824 
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)814.361223.091411.97 
BEE STAR RATING***2 Star2 Star2 Star 
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.423.353.40 
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP (Amp)11/25.013.5/32.513.5/38.0 
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)450700725 
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)39/35/3344/41/3944/41/39 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)275315315 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)90510301030 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)198218218 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)563704704 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)565565565 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)452452452 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)NANANA 
HD FilterYESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYESYESYES 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERCYCLOJETCYCLOJETCYCLOJET 
OUT DOOR UNITR-410aR-410aR-410a 
REFRIGERANTYesYesYes 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKLed 7 SegmentLed 7 SegmentLed 7 Segment 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTORYesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
TURBO MODEYesYesYes 
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes 
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYes 
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 

24x7 Timer


Auto Cleanser


Auto Detector


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Follow Me


Louver Position Memory


My Mode


Nexgen Dehumidifier


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Rust Safeguard


Sleep Mode


LED Display