ESTER CYCLOJET 2 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
39,850
5 kW (1.5)
45,950
6 kW (2.0)
56,350



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12ES2J8F0CAS18ES2J8F0CAS24ES2J8F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12ES2J8F0CAS18ES2J8F0CAS24ES2J8F0
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.65.36.2
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*105215801824
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)814.361223.091411.97
BEE STAR RATING***2 Star2 Star2 Star
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.423.353.40
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP (Amp)11/25.013.5/32.513.5/38.0
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)450700725
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)39/35/3344/41/3944/41/39
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)275315315
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)90510301030
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)198218218
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)563704704
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)565565565
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)452452452
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)NANANA
HD FilterYESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYESYESYES
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERCYCLOJETCYCLOJETCYCLOJET
OUT DOOR UNITR-410aR-410aR-410a
REFRIGERANT YesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKLed 7 SegmentLed 7 SegmentLed 7 Segment
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes
TURBO MODEYesYesYes
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYes
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes

24x7 Timer


Auto Cleanser


Auto Detector


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Follow Me


Louver Position Memory


My Mode


Nexgen Dehumidifier


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Rust Safeguard


Sleep Mode


LED Display