ESTAR+HYBRIDJET INVERTER (3 STAR)

12K 3 STAR ESTAR+ HYBRIDJET INVERTER R410A SPLIT A

Product Features


Product Classification


48400
43560



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12EA3R49F0CAI18EA3R49F0CAI24EA3R49F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI123R4CH90CI183R4CH90CI243R4DH90 
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.52.0 
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.9 / 3.6 / 1.05.9 / 5.3 / 2.56.7 / 6.3 / 3.0 
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1450 / 1150 / 2502100 / 1700 / 6002250 / 2015 / 750 
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)355052766300 
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)177526383150 
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)115017002015 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)455632762 
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)732.091045.991251.38 
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star 
ISEER VALUE(W/W)3.753.903.90 
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP(Amp)5.68.29.7 
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.6 / 2512.2/2814.2 / 36 
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)380670700 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)40/38/3244/42/3846/44/38 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)111 
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYES 
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8" 
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.22.02.4 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)275324315 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8009651045 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188228235 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540700 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780845 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320 
HD FILTERNANANA 
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)NANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYESYESYES 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)YESYESYES 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANA 
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET 
REFRIGERANTR410aR410aR410a 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)NANANA 
SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)NANANA 
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANA 
GOOGLE ACTIONNANANA 
AMAZON ALEXANANANA 
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBNAYesYes 
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYes 
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 55°C even @195V55°C even @195V55°C even @195V 
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYes