ESTER NEO

Product Features


Product Classification


44000
39600



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12ES3R39F0CAS14ES3R39F0CAS18ES3R39F0CAS24ES3R39F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CF123R3CC90CF143R3CC90CF183R3AC90CF243R3AC90
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.21.52.0
RATED CAPACITY*(Watts)3550385052756200
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*(Watts)980102714581712
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)758.62795.011128.651325.27
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star3 Star
ISEER VALUE(W/W)3.623.753.623.62
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.6 / 2810.3 / 28.412.2 / 42.214.2 / 47
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)380490670700
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)40/38/3242/40/3644/42/3846/44/38
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)4444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)1111
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)275275324315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8009409651045
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188205228235
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540690690
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780900900
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320320
HD FilterNANANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYESYESYESYES
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)YESYESYESYES
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANANA
OUT DOOR UNITConventionalConventionalConventionalConventional
REFRIGERANT R32R32R32R32
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYesYes
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYesYes
TURBO MODEYesYesYesYes
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYesYes
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYesYes
MY MODE (FAVOURITE MODE)YesYesYesYes
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYesYes