ESTER NEO HYBRIDJET INVERTER (5 STAR)

12K 5 STAR ESTER NEO HYBRIDJET INVERTER R32 SPLIT

Product Features


Product Classification


53800
48420



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12ES5R39F0CAI14ES5R39F0CAI18ES5R39F0CAI24ES5R39F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI125R3CH90CI145R3CC90CI185R3CH90CI245R3DH90
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.21.52.0
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.9 / 3.6 / 1.24.2 / 3.9 / 1.45.9 / 5.2 / 2.46.7 / 6.3 / 3.0
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1250 / 995 / 3251250 / 995 / 3251900 / 1520 / 4802200 / 1780 / 580
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)3550390052006250
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)1775195026003125
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)995105015201780
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)350380495610
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)594.17636.71871.071048.16
BEE STAR RATING***5 Star5 Star5 Star5 Star
ISEER VALUE(W/W)4.624.744.624.62
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP(Amp)4.85.17.38.6
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.6 / 2810.3 / 2812.2 / 31.514.2 / 41.2
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)380490670700
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)42/40/3740/38/3244/42/3846/44/38
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)4444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)1111
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYESYES
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8"
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.21.22.02.4
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)275275324315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8009409651045
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188205228235
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540540700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780780845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250250320
HD FILTERNANANANA
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYESYESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)NANANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYESYESYESYES
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)YESYESYESYES
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANANA
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETConventionalHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET
REFRIGERANTR32R32R32R32
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYesYes
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYesYes
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)YesYesYesYes
SLEEP MODEYesYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYesYes
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)YesNAYesYes
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANANA
GOOGLE ACTIONNANANANA
AMAZON ALEXANANANANA
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBNANANANA
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYesYes
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 52°C 52°C 52°C 52°C
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYesYes