ESTER NEO INVERTER (3 STAR)

12K 3 STAR ESTER NEO INVERTER R32 SPLIT AC (I009)

Product Features


Product Classification


46900
42210



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12ES3R39F0CAI14ES3R39F0CAI18ES3R39F0CAI24ES3R39F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI123R3CC90CI143R3CC90CI183R3CC90CI243R3DC90
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.21.52.0
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.8 / 3.5 / 1.24.2 / 3.9 / 1.45.8 / 5.2 / 2.46.7 / 6.2 / 3.0
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1400 / 1135 / 2801500 / 1235 / 3802100 / 1660 / 6002250 / 1985 / 720
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)3518390052006200
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)1759195026003100
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)1135123517501985
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)465475630750
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)736.57774.11058.161232.17
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star3 Star
ISEER VALUE(W/W)3.703.903.803.90
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50 230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP(Amp)5.56.08.59.6
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.6 / 24.710.3 / 24.810.3 / 27.714.2 / 36
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)380490490700
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)40/38/3542/40/3742/40/3746/44/39
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)4444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)1111
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYESYES
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8"
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.21.22.02.4
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)275275275315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8009409401045
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188205205235
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540540700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780780845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250250320
HD FILTERNANANANA
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYESYESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)NANANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYESYESYESYES
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)YESYESYESYES
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANANA
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)ConventionalConventionalConventionalConventional
REFRIGERANTR32R32R32R32
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYesYes
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYesYes
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)NANANANA
SLEEP MODEYesYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYesYes
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)NANANANA
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANANA
GOOGLE ACTIONNANANANA
AMAZON ALEXANANANANA
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBYesYesYesYes
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYesYes
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 52°C 52°C 52°C 52°C
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYesYes