OCTRA PRO 3 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
42,550
5 kW (1.5)
50,900
6 kW (2.0)
59,900



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12OC3J8F0CAS18OC3J8F0CAS24OC3J8F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12OC3J8F0CAS18OC3J8F0CAS24OC3J8F0
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.65.36.2
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*100014921750
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)774.111154.971354.69
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.603.553.54
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP (Amp)11/26.013.5/33.513.5/36.5
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)470725750
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)39/35/3344/41/3944/41/39
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)275315315
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)90510301030
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)198218218
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)563704704
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)565565565
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)452452452
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)NANANA
HD FilterYESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANA
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA
AG+ NANO FILTERYESYESYES
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERCYCLOJETCYCLOJETCYCLOJET
OUT DOOR UNITR-410aR-410aR-410a
REFRIGERANT YesYesYes
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes
DRY MODEYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes
TURBO MODEYesYesYes
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYes
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes

24x7 Timer


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Follow Me


Louver Position Memory


My Mode


Nexgen Dehumidifier


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Sleep Mode