OCTRA PRO 5i

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
51,700
5 kW (1.5)
60,200
6 kW (2.0)
70,750



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12OC5C8F0CAI18OC5C8F0CAI24OC5B8F0
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAI12OC5C8F0CAI18OC5C8F0CAI24OC5B8F0
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)11.52
FULL LOAD CAPACITY ('000W)3.55.16
HALF LOAD CAPACITY ('000W)1.82.63.1
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW) ('000W)3.9 / 3.5 / 0.85.7 / 5.1 / 2.56.5 / 6.0/ 3.2
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT* (Watts)99615301800
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)348470590
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW) (Watts)1350 / 1000 / 2002000 / 1530 / 4702300 / 1738 / 590
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION (KWH)592.62850.231013.27
BEE STAR RATING***5 Star5 Star5 Star
ISEER VALUE (W/W)4.64.644.58
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50
RATED AMP (Amp)4.87.18.4
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)8.0 / 27.013.5 / 31.013.5 / 45.0
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)375725750
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db39/34/3148/45/4047/44/39
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)444
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYES
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8"
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE (Kg/Hr)1.222.4
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)255315315
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)77010301030
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)188218218
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)540540700
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)780780845
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)250250320
HD FILTERNANANA
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYesYesYes
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER (3M Brand)YESYESYES
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERYesYesYes
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETConventional
REFRIGERANTR410aR410aR410a
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes
ECO ModeNANANA
SLEEP MODEYesYesYes
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYNANANA
DRY MODEYesYesYes
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTNANANA
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes
AUTO MODEYesYesYes
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes
STEP COOLING(Only 5Star)YesYesYes
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANA
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCB(18K&22K-3&4 Star only)NANANA
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYes
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 52°C 52°C 52°C
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYes

24x7 Timer


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Compressor Warranty


Durable Inverter Outdoor PCB


Follow Me


High Ambient Working


Louver Position Memory


Low Voltage Operation


My Mode


Nexgen Dehumidifier


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Sleep Mode


Stabilizer Free Operation