OCTRA PRO INVERTER (3 STAR)

12K 3 STAR OCTRA PRO HYBRIDJET INVERTER R410A SPLI

Product Features


Product Classification


49000
44100



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAI12OC3R49F0CAI18OC3R49F0CAI24OC3R49F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CI123R4CH90CI183R4CH90CI243R4DH90 
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)1.01.52.0 
CAPACITY (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(('000W))3.9 / 3.5 / 1.05.9 / 5.2 / 2.46.7 / 6.3 / 3.0 
POWER INPUTS (HIGH/RATED/LOW)(Watts)1380 / 1110 / 2102020 / 1690 / 6002220 / 2015 / 750 
FULL LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)345052006300 
HALF LOAD CAPACITY(Watts)172526003150 
FULL LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)111016902015 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)445615762 
ANNUAL POWER CONSUMPTION(KWH)711.771027.861251.38 
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star 
ISEER VALUE(W/W)3.753.923.90 
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP(Amp)5.48.29.7 
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))8.0 / 2513.5 / 2813.5 / 36 
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)375725750 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)39/34/3146/43/4146/43/41 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)111 
WITH CONNECTING KIT PIPEYESYESYES 
VALVE SIZE1/4" & 1/2"1/4" & 1/2"3/8" & 5/8" 
MOISTURE REMOVAL RATE(Kg/Hr)1.22.02.4 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)255315315 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)77010301030 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)188218218 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540700 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780845 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320 
HD FILTERNANANA 
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYesYesYes 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER( 3M Brand)YESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA 
AG+ NANO FILTERNANANA 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERYesYesYes 
OUTDOOR UNIT( with Hybrid Jet Grill)HYBRIDJETHYBRIDJETHYBRIDJET 
REFRIGERANTR410aR410aR410a 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECO function (24*C SET temp as per BEE reqmt)NANANA 
SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR YesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
ECO PLAY ( 50% , 75% , 100% Power)NANANA 
Wi Fi (Optional)NANANA 
GOOGLE ACTIONNANANA 
AMAZON ALEXANANANA 
REFRIGERANT COOLING PCBNAYesYes 
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYes 
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 
HIGH AMBIENT WORKING 55°C even @195V55°C even @195V55°C even @195V 
STABILIZER FREE OPERATION(Even @48°CYesYesYes