SANTIS PRO 1 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification


---/-
---/-



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)MAS12SP1C8F0MAS18SP1C8F0MAS24SP1B8F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)MAS12SP1C8F0MAS18SP1C8F0MAS24SP1B8F0 
TONNAGE CATEGORY(TR)11.52.0 
RATED CAPACITY*('000W)3.45.06.0 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*(Watts)104515621875 
ANNUAL POWER(KWH)808.941209.151451.45 
BEE STAR RATING***1 Star1 Star1 Star 
ISEER VALUE(W/W)3.253.203.20 
RATED POWER SUPPLY(V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
NET WEIGHT(Kgs(IDU/ODU))7.8/28.010.5/34.513.5/46.5 
AIR FLOW RATE(CFM)400550675 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L)(db)39/35/3242/40/3646/44/40 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR)(No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR)(No.of Speeds)111 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)285302325 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)8059581038 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)205213220 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT)(mm)540540700 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH)(mm)780780845 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH)(mm)250250320 
HD FILTERYesYesYes 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER- 3MNANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA 
Air cleaner (Composite Air Freshing Mesh)NANANA 
AG+Nano FilterYesYesYes 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANA 
OUTDOOR UNITConventionalConventionalConventional 
REFRIGERANTR-22R-22R-22 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKNANANA 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLed 7 SegmentLed 7 SegmentLed 7 Segment 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTORYesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MENoNoNo 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
SUPER MODEYesYesYes 
Double drain(Easy Installation)YesYesYes 
Manual On/off buttonYesYesYes 
MY Mode (Favourite mode)YesYesYes 
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 

Sleep Mode


i Cleanser


Follow Me


Favourite Mode


i Check


Auto Swing


Leakage Detector


AG+ Nano Filter


Auto Louver Memory


Rust Free Cabinet


Dehumidifier


Auto Restart


24*7 Timer


LED


Super Turbo Mode