SUPERIA PRO 3 STAR

Product Features


Product Classification


---/-
---/-



     
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CAS12SU3J8F0CAS18SU3J8F0CAS24SU3J8F0 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)CAS12SU3J8F0CAS18SU3J8F0CAS24SU3J8F0 
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)1.01.52.0 
HALF LOAD POWER INPUT*(Watts)3.65.36.2 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT*100014921750 
ANNUAL POWER (KWH)774.111154.971354.69 
BEE STAR RATING***3 Star3 Star3 Star 
ISEER VALUE (W/W)3.603.553.54 
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
RATED AMP (Amp)11/26.013.5/33.513.5/36.5 
NET WEIGHT Kgs(IDU/ODU)450700725 
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)39/35/3344/41/3944/41/39 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) db444 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)275315315 
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)90510301030 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)198218218 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)563704704 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)565565565 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)452452452 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)NANANA 
HD FilterYESYESYES 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER ( 3M Brand)NANANA 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERNANANA 
AIR CLEANER (COMPOSITE AIR FRESHING MESH)NANANA 
AG+ NANO FILTERYESYESYES 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERCYCLOJETCYCLOJETCYCLOJET 
OUT DOOR UNITR-410aR-410aR-410a 
REFRIGERANTYesYesYes 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKHidden DisplayHidden DisplayHidden Display 
IDU TEMP DISPLAYLCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
REMOTE CONTROL TYPEYesYesYes 
REMOTE BACKLITYesYesYes 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTORYesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTYesYesYes 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERYesYesYes 
FOLLOW MEYesYesYes 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
TURBO MODEYesYesYes 
DOUBLE DRAIN (EASY INSTALLATION)YesYesYes 
MANUAL ON/OFF BUTTONYesYesYes 
IDU DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 

Auto Cleanser


Auto Restart


Auto Swing


Follow Me


Louver Position Memory


My Mode


PM 2.5 Filter


Refrigerant Leakage Detector


Turbo Mode